Peru
-05
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Yanacancha, Peru is 5:30 am05:30 in Newtownabbey, United Kingdom

Yanacancha to Newtownabbey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Yanacancha which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Newtownabbey

12:30 am00:30 (Yanacancha, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Newtownabbey, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Yanacancha, Peru / 5:30 am05:30 Newtownabbey, United Kingdom

Yanacancha, Peru Newtownabbey, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Yanacancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanacancha Facts

Country
Peru
Population
24,105
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' S Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Newtownabbey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newtownabbey Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Baile na Mainistreach, N'jutaunabbi, N'jutonehbbej, Newtownabbey, Njutaunabi, Njutonabi, niu dui a bi, Њутонаби, Ньютаунабби, Ньютонэббей, Нютаунаби, تیوتاون‌ابی, 紐敦阿比
Population
63,860
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 5° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44