ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of Oral Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Bacolod City, Philippines is 4:30 pm16:30 in ORAT

Bacolod City to ORAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bacolod City which corresponds to 8am-3pm in ORAT

7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Bacolod City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Bacolod City, Philippines / 4:30 pm16:30 ORAT

Bacolod City, Philippines ORAT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bacolod City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bacolod City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BCD, Baclod City, Bacolod, Bacolod City, Bacoloo City, Bacólod, Ciudad ti Bacolod, Dakbayan sa Bacolod, Lungsod ng Bacolod, Syudad han Bacolod
Population
454,898
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63