Philippines
PST
Austria
CEST

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Buhi, Philippines is 12:30 am00:30 in Sankt Poelten, Austria

Buhi to Sankt Poelten call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Buhi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sankt Poelten

6:30 am06:30 PST () (Buhi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Poelten, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Buhi, Philippines / 12:30 am00:30 Sankt Poelten, Austria

Buhi, Philippines Sankt Poelten, Austria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Buhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buhi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Buhi, Bulu
Population
30,126
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 123° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Sankt Poelten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Poelten Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Cetium, POK, Poelten, Pölten, Sankt P'olten, Sankt Pelten, Sankt Peltenas, Sankt Poelten, Sankt Polten, Sankt Polton, Sankt Pölten, Sankt Pölton, Sankt-Pel'ten, Sankt-Pjol'tehn, Sankt-Pjol'ten, Sankt-Pyolten, Sanktpeltene, St. Poelten, St. Poetn, St. Pölten, St. Pötn, Sveti Hipolit, Zan'kt Pelten, jangkeuteupoelten, jankta pyoltana, sang th pheil thein, sheng pa er teng, snqt pltn, zankt pwltn, Ζανκτ Πέλτεν, Санкт Пелтен, Санкт Пьолтен, Санкт-Пельтен, Санкт-Пёльтен, Санкт-Пёльтэн, סנקט פלטן, زانکت پولتن, سینکت پولٹن, जांक्ट प्योल्टन, ซังท์เพิลเทิน, სანქტ-პელტენი, ザンクト・ペルテン, 聖帕爾滕, 장크트푈텐
Population
21,911
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 15° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43