Philippines
PST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Buhi, Philippines is 4:30 pm16:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan

Buhi to Juma Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Buhi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Juma Shahri

7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Buhi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Buhi, Philippines / 4:30 pm16:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan

Buhi, Philippines Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Buhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buhi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Buhi, Bulu
Population
30,126
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 123° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998