Philippines
PST
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

PST () is 17 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Caloocan City, Philippines is 6:00 am06:00 in AHDT

Caloocan City to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Caloocan City which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in AHDT

11:00 pm23:00 PST () (Caloocan City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Caloocan City, Philippines / 6:00 am06:00 AHDT

Caloocan City, Philippines AHDT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: AHDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

AHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for AHDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone