Philippines
PST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Caloocan City, Philippines is 10:30 pm22:30 in General Pacheco, Argentina

Caloocan City to General Pacheco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Caloocan City which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in General Pacheco

9:30 am09:30 PST () (Caloocan City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (General Pacheco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Caloocan City, Philippines / 10:30 pm22:30 General Pacheco, Argentina

Caloocan City, Philippines General Pacheco, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

General Pacheco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Pacheco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Pacheco
Population
43,287
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' S Latitude / 58° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54