Philippines
PST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Capas, Philippines is 4:00 am04:00 in San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela

Capas to San Carlos del Zulia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Capas which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Carlos del Zulia

4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Capas, Philippines / 4:00 am04:00 San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela

Capas, Philippines San Carlos del Zulia, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

San Carlos del Zulia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos del Zulia Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Del Zulia, San Carlos, San Carlos del Zulia
Population
56,582
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 71° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58