Philippines
PST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Dumaguete, Philippines is 9:30 am09:30 in Svatove, Ukraine

Dumaguete to Svatove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Dumaguete which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Svatove

3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Dumaguete, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Svatove, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Dumaguete, Philippines / 9:30 am09:30 Svatove, Ukraine

Dumaguete, Philippines Svatove, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Dumaguete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dumaguete Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Dumaguete, DGT, Dumagete, Dumageute, Dumaguete, Dumaguete City, Dumaguete Lakanbalen, Dumaguette, Kota Dumaguete, Urbs Dumaguete, do~umagete, dumagete, dwmagwyty, lang mang ya de, Думагете, دوماگویتی, ドゥマゲテ, 朗芒芽地, 두마게테
Population
113,541
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 123° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Svatove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svatove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Svatove, Svatovo, Swatowe, Swatowo, aswatwfh, sbtwbh, si wa tuo wei, Сватове, Сватово, Սվատովո, סבטובה, اسواتوفه, სვატოვო, 斯瓦托韋
Population
18,770
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 38° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380