Philippines
PST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Gerona, Philippines is 8:30 pm20:30 in West Melbourne, FL, USA

Gerona to West Melbourne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Gerona which corresponds to 7am-9am in West Melbourne

8:30 am08:30 PST () (Gerona, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Gerona, Philippines / 8:30 pm20:30 West Melbourne, FL, USA

Gerona, Philippines West Melbourne, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Gerona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gerona Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Gerona, Zherona, Жерона
Population
40,914
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 36' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1