Philippines
PST
NZMT
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Ilagan, Philippines is 11:00 pm23:00 in NZMT

Ilagan to NZMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ilagan which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in NZMT

7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Ilagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (NZMT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ilagan, Philippines / 11:00 pm23:00 NZMT

Ilagan, Philippines NZMT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ilagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ilagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ilagan, alagan, Илаган, الاگان
Population
72,363
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 121° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

NZMT

Offset: NZMT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NZMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.