Philippines
PST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

PST () is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Manila, Philippines is 3:00 pm15:00 in York, United Kingdom

Manila to York call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Manila which corresponds to 8am-10am in York

11:00 pm23:00 PST () (Manila, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (York, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Manila, Philippines / 3:00 pm15:00 York, United Kingdom

Manila, Philippines York, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Manila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manila Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Manila, Dakbayan sa Manila, Lungsod ng Maynila, MNL, Mainile, Manila, Manilae, Manilla, Manillah, Manille, Manilo, Manyl, Maníla, Maynila, Menila, ma ni la, manila, manilla, manira, manyl, manyla, mnila, mnylh, myanila, Μανίλα, Манилæ, Манила, Маніла, מנילה, مانىلا, مانيلا, مانیل, مانیلا, मनिला, मनीला, ম্যানিলা, மணிலா, ಮನಿಲ, මැනිලා, มนิลา, มะนิลา, མ་ནི་ལ།, မနီလာမြို့, მანილა, ማኒላ, マニラ, 马尼拉, 마닐라
Population
1,600,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

York Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

York Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aebura, Eabhrac, Eabhraig, Eboracum, Efrog, Eoforwic, Everoui, Evrek, Giork, Jork, Jorka, Jorkas, Jorvik, Jórvík, QQY, York, York (England), yark, yokeu, yoku, yorka, yue ke, ywrk, ywrq, yxrk, Évèroui, Γιορκ, Ёрк, Јорк, Йорк, Յորք, יורק, يورك, یارک, یورک, یۆرک, यॉर्क, யார்க், ยอร์ก, იორკი, ヨーク, 約克, 요크
Population
153,717
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 1° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44