Philippines
PST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Naga, Philippines is 11:00 am11:00 in Maitland, Australia

Naga to Maitland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Naga which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Maitland

9:00 am09:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Maitland, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Naga, Philippines / 11:00 am11:00 Maitland, Australia

Naga, Philippines Maitland, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Maitland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maitland Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MTL, Maitland, Mehjtlend, Mejtland, Mejtlend, West Maitland, mei te lan, mytlnd yyny gwnyy wlz, Мейтленд, Мејтланд, Мэйтленд, میئٹلینڈ، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, میتلند، یئنی گونئی ولز, میٹلینڈ, مێیتلەند، نیو ساوت وێلز, მეიტლენდი, 梅特兰
Population
67,132
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' S Latitude / 151° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61