|

Current local time in Maitland, Australia

12:19 :52 AM

00:19 :52

Friday, 27 May 2022 (AEST)

Convert Maitland Time

Want to convert Maitland time to different time zone? Our AEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maitland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maitland AEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maitland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maitland Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
MTL, Maitland, Mehjtlend, Mejtland, Mejtlend, West Maitland, mei te lan, mytlnd yyny gwnyy wlz, Мейтленд, Мејтланд, Мэйтленд, میئٹلینڈ، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, میتلند، یئنی گونئی ولز, میٹلینڈ, مێیتلەند، نیو ساوت وێلز, მეიტლენდი, 梅特兰
Population
67,132
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' S Latitude / 151° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61