|

Current local time in Newcastle, Australia

10:00 :10 AM

10:00 :10

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (AEDT)

Convert Newcastle Time

Want to convert Newcastle time to different time zone? Our AEDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newcastle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newcastle AEDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Newcastle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Newcastle Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Avstralyn N'jukasl, N'jukasl, NTL, Newcastle, Niukaslas, Njukasl, Njukasul, Novkastelo, n'yukesala, niu ka si er, niyukacil, nyukaeseul, nyukassuru, nyw kasl, nywkasl, nywkasl nyw sawt wlz, nywkasl yyny gwnyy wlz, Њукасл, Австралын Ньюкасл, Ньюкасл, Нюкасъл, ניוקאסל, نيوكاسل, نیو کاسل, نیو کیسل، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز, نیوکاسل، نیو ساوت ولز, نیوکاسل، یئنی گونئی ولز, نیوکاسڵ, न्यूकॅसल, நியூகாசில், ნიუკასლი, ニューカッスル, 纽卡斯尔, 뉴캐슬
Population
308,308
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' S Latitude / 151° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61