Philippines
PST
China
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Naga, Philippines is 12:00 pm12:00 in Shengli, China

Naga to Shengli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Shengli

12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shengli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Naga, Philippines / 12:00 pm12:00 Shengli, China

Naga, Philippines Shengli, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Shengli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DOY, Dongying, Dun'in, Dungjing, Dunuin, GJong Dinh, Shengli, Shengli Jiedao, Tung-jing, Tung-ying, dong ying, dong ying shi, dung-ing si, sheng li, sheng li jie dao, Đông Dinh, Дунгјинг, Дунъин, Дуньин, 东营市, 東営市, 東營, 胜利, 胜利街道, 둥잉 시
Population
306,450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86