Philippines
PST
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

PST () is 17 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
11:00 am11:00 in Naga, Philippines is 5:30 pm17:30 in MART

Naga to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Naga which corresponds to 4am-6am in MART

11:00 am11:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Naga, Philippines / 5:30 pm17:30 MART

Naga, Philippines MART
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.