Philippines
PST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Naga, Philippines is 6:00 pm18:00 in Prakhon Chai, Thailand

Naga to Prakhon Chai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Naga which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Prakhon Chai

7:00 pm19:00 PST () (Naga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Prakhon Chai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Naga, Philippines / 6:00 pm18:00 Prakhon Chai, Thailand

Naga, Philippines Prakhon Chai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Naga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad nin Naga, Dakbayan sa Naga, Kota Naga, Lungsod ng Naga, Maogmang Naga, Naga City, Naga Lakanbalen, Nagi, Syudad nin Naga, WNP, naga, naga kamarynz jnwby, Наги, ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی, ナガ, 나가
Population
174,931
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Prakhon Chai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prakhon Chai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Prakhon Chai, Amphoe Talung, Ban Pradonchai, Makong Xai, Muang Makong Se, Muang Makong Xai, Muang Nakawn Chai, Muang Nakhaun Chai, Muang Nakhon Chai, Muang Pa Khon Thai, Pakenejai, Pradonchai, Prakhan Chai, Prakhon Chai, Talung
Population
15,564
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 103° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66