Philippines
PST
ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hours behind Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Ormoc, Philippines is 1:00 pm13:00 in ULAST

Ormoc to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ormoc which corresponds to 9am-6pm in ULAST

12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Ormoc, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ormoc, Philippines / 1:00 pm13:00 ULAST

Ormoc, Philippines ULAST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ormoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ormoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Ormoc, Dakbayan sa Ormoc, Kota Ormoc, Lungsod ng Ormoc, MacArthur, OMC, Ormco, Ormoc, Ormoc City, Ormoc Lakanbalen, Ormok, Oromoc, Syudad han Ormoc, awrmwk, oleumokeu, orumokku, Ормок, اورموک, オルモック, 오르모크
Population
191,200
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 124° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Ulaanbaatar Summer Time

Offset: ULAST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ULAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for ULAST
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time