Philippines
PST
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Pandan, Philippines is 5:30 pm17:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique

Pandan to Montepuez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pandan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Montepuez

11:30 pm23:30 PST () (Pandan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Pandan, Philippines / 5:30 pm17:30 Montepuez, Mozambique

Pandan, Philippines Montepuez, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pandan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pandan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banwa kang Pandan, Bayan ng Pandan, Municipality of Pandan, Pandan, Пандан
Population
34,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 44' N Latitude / 122° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258