Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Pandi, Philippines is 3:00 am03:00 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Pandi to Tashkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pandi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tashkent

6:00 am06:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Tashkent, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Pandi, Philippines / 3:00 am03:00 Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Pandi, Philippines Tashkent, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Tashkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tashkent Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Daskent, Daşkent, Daşkənd, Lithopolis, TAS, Tachkent, Tachkènt, Taixkent, Taschkent, Tashken, Tashkend, Tashkent, Tashkent osh, Tashkenti, Tasjkent, Taskende, Taskent, Taskenta, Taskentas, Taskento, Taszkent, Taxkent, Taŝkento, Taşkent, Taškent, Taškenta, Taškentas, Tașkent, Tochkent, Toshkand, Toshkent, Toshkent shahri, ta shen gan, tasakada, tasakanda, tasakhanda, tashknd, tashqnd, tashukento, taskanda, taskanr, taskantu, taskent, tasyukenteu, thach khen t, tshqnd, tsqnt, Τασκένδη, Ташкен, Ташкент, Ташкент ош, Тошканд, Տաշքենդ, טאשקענט, טשקנט, تاشقند, تاشكند, تاشكەنت, تاشکند, تاشکەند, طشقند, ताशकन्द, ताश्कंद, তাশখন্দ, ਤਾਸ਼ਕੰਦ, தாஷ்கந்து, తాష్కెంట్, ತಾಷ್ಕೆಂಟ್, താഷ്കന്റ്, ทาชเคนต์, ཐ་ཧྲི་ཀན།, ტაშკენტი, ታሽኬንት, タシュケント, 塔什干, 타슈켄트
Population
1,978,028
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 69° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998