PST ()
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PST () is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Potia, Philippines is 7:30 am07:30 in Baiquan, China

Potia to Baiquan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Potia which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Baiquan

7:30 am07:30 PST () (Potia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baiquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Potia, Philippines / 7:30 am07:30 Baiquan, China

Potia, Philippines Baiquan, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Potia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potia Facts

Country
Philippines
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Baiquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiquan, Baiquan Xian, Baiquan Zhen, Pai-ch'uan, Pai-ch'uan-chen, Pai-ch'uan-hsien, Pai-ch’üan, Pai-ch’üan-chen, Pai-ch’üan-hsien, Ta-p'ao-tzu, Ta-p’ao-tzu, bai quan, bai quan xian, bai quan zhen, 拜泉, 拜泉县, 拜泉镇
Population
70,472
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 126° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86