PST ()
GMT +8
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 5:00 pm17:00 in Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan

Puro Pinget to Dera Ghazi Khan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Dera Ghazi Khan

8:00 pm20:00 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 5:00 pm17:00 Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan

Puro Pinget, Philippines Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Dera Ghazi Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dera Ghazi Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
DEA, Dera Gazi Chanas, Dera Gazi Hano, Dera Gazi Khan, Dera Gazi Ĥano, Dera Ghazi Khan, Dera Ghoz Khan, Dera-Gazi-Khan, Deri-Ghazi Khan, de la jia qi han, de ra ka si khan, dera gazi khana, Дера Гази Хан, Дера-Гази-Хан, دیره غازی‌خان، پاکستان, ڈیرہ غازی خان, ډېره غازي خان, डेरा ग़ाज़ी ख़ान, เดรากาซีข่าน, 德拉加齊汗
Population
236,093
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 02' N Latitude / 70° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92