Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Puro Pinget, Philippines is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nakhon Luang, Thailand

Puro Pinget to Nakhon Luang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Puro Pinget which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nakhon Luang

3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Nakhon Luang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Puro Pinget, Philippines / 2:00 pm14:00 Nakhon Luang, Thailand

Puro Pinget, Philippines Nakhon Luang, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Nakhon Luang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nakhon Luang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nakhon Klang, Amphoe Nakhon Luang, Amphu Luang, Ban Nakhon Luang, Hluang, Hlūang, Nakhon Luang, nkhrhlwng, นครหลวง
Population
15,008
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66