Philippines
PST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in San Fernando, Philippines is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dera Ismail Khan, Pakistan

San Fernando to Dera Ismail Khan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in San Fernando which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Dera Ismail Khan

6:00 pm18:00 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dera Ismail Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 San Fernando, Philippines / 3:00 pm15:00 Dera Ismail Khan, Pakistan

San Fernando, Philippines Dera Ismail Khan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Dera Ismail Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dera Ismail Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
DSK, Dera Ismail Khan
Population
101,616
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92