Poland
CEST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 25.349999999999994 minutes ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Chelmno, Poland is 7:04 am07:04 in DMT

Chelmno to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:25.349999999999966am-6pm in Chelmno which corresponds to 8am-3:34.650000000000034pm in DMT

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chelmno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:04 am07:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

9:30 am09:30 Chelmno, Poland / 7:04 am07:04 DMT

Chelmno, Poland DMT
12am (midnight) 9:34 pm
1am 10:34 pm
2am 11:34 pm
3am 12:34 am
4am 1:34 am
5am 2:34 am
6am 3:34 am
7am 4:34 am
8am 5:34 am
9am 6:34 am
10am 7:34 am
11am 8:34 am
12pm (noon) 9:34 am
1pm 10:34 am
2pm 11:34 am
3pm 12:34 pm
4pm 1:34 pm
5pm 2:34 pm
6pm 3:34 pm
7pm 4:34 pm
8pm 5:34 pm
9pm 6:34 pm
10pm 7:34 pm
11pm 8:34 pm
0:00 21:34
1:00 22:34
2:00 23:34
3:00 0:34
4:00 1:34
5:00 2:34
6:00 3:34
7:00 4:34
8:00 5:34
9:00 6:34
10:00 7:34
11:00 8:34
12:00 9:34
13:00 10:34
14:00 11:34
15:00 12:34
16:00 13:34
17:00 14:34
18:00 15:34
19:00 16:34
20:00 17:34
21:00 18:34
22:00 19:34
23:00 20:34

Chelmno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chelmno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Campo di sterminio di Chelmno, Campo di sterminio di Chełmno, Chelmno, Chelmno nad Wisla, Chełmno, Chełmno nad Wisłą, Cholmno, Chôłmno, Ekstermejo Chelmno, Ekstermejo Chełmno, Helmno, Khehlmna, Khelmno, Kulm, Kulmas, hai wu mu nuo, heumuno, hlmnw, Хелмно, Хэлмна, חלמנו, ヘウムノ, 海烏姆諾
Population
20,576
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 18° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.