Poland
CET
Niue
NT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 12 hours ahead of NT (Niue Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Ciechanow, Poland is 7:00 pm19:00 in Alofi, Niue

Ciechanow to Alofi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Ciechanow which corresponds to 7am-9am in Alofi

7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ciechanow, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 NT (Niue Time) (Alofi, Niue). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ciechanow, Poland / 7:00 pm19:00 Alofi, Niue

Ciechanow, Poland Alofi, Niue
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ciechanow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciechanow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Cechanuvas, Cehanova, Cekhanuv, Chekhanov, Ciechanow, Ciechanów, Tsekhanov, Zichenau, chiehanupeu, qie ha nu fu, tsykhanww, zhʼnwb, Цеханув, Чеханов, צחאנוב, تسیخانوو, 切哈努夫, 치에하누프
Population
46,438
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 52' N Latitude / 20° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Alofi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Niue Time
NUT - Niue Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during Niue Time, currently in use.
-11:00 hours during Niue Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alofi Facts

Country
Niue
Alternative Names
Alofi, Alofis, Alofo, Pasjolak Alofi, a luo fei, alaphi, allopi, alophi, alopi, alwfy, arofi, xalofi, Αλόφι, Алофи, Алофі, Пасёлак Алофі, الوفی, अलोफी, അലാഫി, อาโลฟี, ალოფი, アロフィ, 阿洛菲, 알로피
Population
624
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 03' S Latitude / 169° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+683