Poland
CET
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Kalisz, Poland is 12:30 am00:30 in West Melbourne, FL, USA

Kalisz to West Melbourne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kalisz which corresponds to 8am-12pm in West Melbourne

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kalisz, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kalisz, Poland / 12:30 am00:30 West Melbourne, FL, USA

Kalisz, Poland West Melbourne, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kalisz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalisz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kalis, Kalisa, Kalisas, Kalisch, Kalish, Kalisz, Kališa, Kališas, ka li shen, kallisi, kalysh, karishu, Калиш, Каліш, Կալիշ, קאליש, كاليش, کالیش, カリシュ, 卡利什, 칼리시
Population
108,759
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 18° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1