Poland
CEST
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Kukow, Poland is 10:30 am10:30 in Darwin, Australia

Kukow to Darwin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Kukow which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Darwin

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kukow, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Darwin, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kukow, Poland / 10:30 am10:30 Darwin, Australia

Kukow, Poland Darwin, Australia
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Kukow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kukow Facts

Country
Poland
Population
1,319
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 19° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Darwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Darwin Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
DRW, Daarwin, Darvin, Darvina, Darvinas, Darvino, Darwin, Dārvina, Ntargouin, Palmerston, Port Darwin, da er wen, da er wen gang, dar win, dara'u'ina, daravina, darvina, darvini, darwyn, dau~in, dawin, drwwyn, tarvin, Ντάργουιν, Дарвин, Дарвін, Դարվին, דארווין, דרווין, داروين, داروین, داروین، قوزئی توپراق‌لاری, ڈارون, डार्विन, ডারউইন, ਡਾਰਵਿਨ, டார்வின், ഡാർവിൻ, ดาร์วิน, ဒါဝင်မြို့, დარვინი, ダーウィン, 达尔文, 达尔文港, 다윈
Population
129,062
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' S Latitude / 130° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61