Poland
CEST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 pm20:30 in Laziska Gorne, Poland is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bulanik, Turkey

Laziska Gorne to Bulanik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Laziska Gorne which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bulanik

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Laziska Gorne, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bulanik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Laziska Gorne, Poland / 9:30 pm21:30 Bulanik, Turkey

Laziska Gorne, Poland Bulanik, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Laziska Gorne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laziska Gorne Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Aukstutiniai Laziskai, Aukštutiniai Laziskai, Gurne Laziska, Gůrne Łaźiska, Lagissa, Lazhiska Gorne, Lazis'ka-Gurne, Laziska Gorne, Laziska Gurne, Laziska-Gurne, Laziskagorna, Oberlasisk, Oberlazisk, shang wa ji si ka, Łaziska Górne, Лажиска Горне, Лазиска Горне, Лазиска-Гурне, Лазиська-Гурне, 上瓦濟斯卡
Population
21,983
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 18° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Bulanik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulanik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bulanik, Bulanık
Population
31,430
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 42° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90