|

Current local time in Laziska Gorne, Poland

3:34 :55 AM

03:34 :55

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Laziska Gorne Time

Want to convert Laziska Gorne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laziska Gorne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laziska Gorne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laziska Gorne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laziska Gorne Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Aukstutiniai Laziskai, Aukštutiniai Laziskai, Gurne Laziska, Gůrne Łaźiska, Lagissa, Lazhiska Gorne, Lazis'ka-Gurne, Laziska Gorne, Laziska Gurne, Laziska-Gurne, Laziskagorna, Oberlasisk, Oberlazisk, shang wa ji si ka, Łaziska Górne, Лажиска Горне, Лазиска Горне, Лазиска-Гурне, Лазиська-Гурне, 上瓦濟斯卡
Population
21,983
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 18° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48