|

Current local time in Gdynia, Poland

5:08 :06 AM

05:08 :06

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Gdynia Time

Want to convert Gdynia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gdynia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gdynia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gdynia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gdynia Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Civitas Gdinensis, Gdina, Gdingen, Gdinio, Gdiniô, Gdinja, Gdinya, Gdiņa, Gdyna, Gdyne, Gdynia, Gdynja, Gdynė, Gdyně, Gdyńa, Gdyňa, Gotenhafen, Gothenhafen, Kak-ten-ni-a, Kak-tên-nì-â, Nkntinia, QYD, gdinia, gdnya, gdynyh, ge ding ni ya, geudinia, ghdynya, gudinya, Γκντίνια, Гдиня, Гдиња, Гдыня, Գդինյա, גדיניה, غدينيا, گدنیا, გდინია, グディニャ, 格丁尼亚, 그디니아
Population
253,730
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 18° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48