|

Current local time in Koscierzyna, Poland

6:54 :06 AM

06:54 :06

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Koscierzyna Time

Want to convert Koscierzyna time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koscierzyna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koscierzyna CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Koscierzyna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koscierzyna Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kos'cezhina, Koscerzena, Koscezhina, Koscezina, Koscezyna, Koscežina, Koscežyna, Koscierzyna, Koshchezhina, Kościerzyna, Kòscérzëna, ke xi qie ri na, Косцежина, Косьцежина, Кошчежина, 科希切日納
Population
23361
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 07' N Latitude / 17° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48