|

Current local time in Gdansk, Poland

3:37 :56 PM

15:37 :56

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Gdansk Time

Want to convert Gdansk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gdansk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gdansk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gdansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gdansk Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Dancigo, Dantsic, Danzica, Danzig, Dànzica, GDN, Gdan'sk, Gdanjsk, Gdans'k, Gdansk, Gdanska, Gdanskas, Gdańsk, Gdaņska, Gdaňsk, Gdunsk, Gduńsk, Gedanum, Gorad Gdan'sk, Gudan'sku, Gydanysg, Nkntansk, Qdansk, gadanska, gdansk, gdnsq, ge dan si ke, geudanseukeu, ghdansk, gudanisuku, katansk, kday sk, Γκντανσκ, Гданск, Гданськ, Гданьск, Гдањск, Горад Гданьск, Гъданьскъ, Գդանսկ, גדנסק, דאנציג, غدانسك, گدانسک, गदान्स्क, கதான்ஸ்க், กดัญสก์, გდანსკი, グダニスク, 格但斯克, 그단스크
Population
461865
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 18° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48