|

Current local time in Elblag, Poland

1:44 :44 AM

01:44 :44

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Elblag Time

Want to convert Elblag time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elblag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elblag CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Elblag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elblag Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ehl'bljong, Ehl'blong, El'bleng, El'blong, Elbing, Elbinga, Elbingas, Elbl'ong, Elblag, Elblong, Elblonga, Elbląg, Elwing, El’blëng, Ilfingburg, ZBG, ai er bu long ge, alblng, alblngh, elbeullongkeu, eruburonku, xe lb lxng k, Елблаг, Елбльонг, Ельблонг, Эльблонг, Эльблёнг, אלבלונג, البلنغ, البلنگ, เอลบลองก์, エルブロンク, 埃爾布隆格, 엘블롱크
Population
127,558
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 09' N Latitude / 19° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48