|

Current local time in Svetlyy, Russia

5:33 :29 PM

17:33 :29

Monday, September 23, 2019 (EET)

Convert Svetlyy Time

Want to convert Svetlyy time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Svetlyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Svetlyy EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Svetlyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Svetlyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Svetlyj, Svetlyy, Tsimmerbude, Zimmerbude, Светлый
Population
22119
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 40' N Latitude / 20° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7