|

Current local time in Baltiysk, Russia

8:09 :42 PM

20:09 :42

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Baltiysk Time

Want to convert Baltiysk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baltiysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baltiysk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baltiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Baltiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Baltiisk, Baltijsk, Baltijskas, Baltisk, Baltiysk, Baltyjsk, Bałtyjsk, Pilawa, Piliava, Pillau, baltiseukeu, Балтийск, 발티스크
Population
34,540
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 19° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7