|

Current local time in Czestochowa, Poland

8:45 :59 PM

20:45 :59

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Czestochowa Time

Want to convert Czestochowa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Czestochowa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Czestochowa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Czestochowa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czestochowa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
CZW, Censtakava, Censtochova, Censtohova, Censtokhova, Chanstakhova, Chenstochov, Chenstokhov, Chenstokhova, Czenstochau, Czestochowa, Czynstochowy, Częstochowa, Khim-su-thok-khok-nga, Khìm-sṳ̂-thok-khok-ngá, Tschenstochau, chen s to kho wa, chengseutohoba, chensutohovu~a, chstwhwwa, qin si tuo huo wa, tshystwkhwfa, znstwhwbh, Çenstohova, Čenstakava, Čenstochová, Čenstohova, Чанстахова, Ченстохова, Ӵенстохова, Չեստոխովա, צנסטוחובה, تشيستوخوفا, چستوهووا, เชนสโตโควา, チェンストホヴァ, 琴斯托霍瓦, 쳉스토호바
Population
248,125
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 19° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48