CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind of Magadan Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland is 7:00 am07:00 in MAGT

Ostrow Mazowiecka to MAGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ostrow Mazowiecka which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in MAGT

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland / 7:00 am07:00 MAGT

Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland MAGT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ostrow Mazowiecka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrow Mazowiecka Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Ostruva, Ostrov Mazovecka, Ostrov Mazovjecka, Ostrov-Mazovetskiy, Ostrova Mazovecka, Ostrow, Ostrow Mazowiecka, Ostrow Mazowiecki, Ostruv-Mazovec'ka, Ostruv-Mazovecka, Ostrów, Ostrów Mazowiecka, Ostrów Mazowiecki, ma zuo fu she de qu ao si te lu fu, Остров Мазовецка, Остров Мазовјецка, Острув-Мазовецка, Острув-Мазовецька, אוסטרוב מזובייצקה, 馬佐夫舍地區奧斯特魯夫
Population
22,653
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 48' N Latitude / 21° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48