Poland
CET
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Rawicz, Poland is 8:00 pm20:00 in Botshabelo, South Africa

Rawicz to Botshabelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rawicz which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Botshabelo

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Rawicz, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Botshabelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Rawicz, Poland / 8:00 pm20:00 Botshabelo, South Africa

Rawicz, Poland Botshabelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rawicz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawicz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ravica, Ravich, Ravicius, Raviča, Ravičius, Rawicz, Rawitsch, la wei qi, Равич, Равіч, ראביץ, 拉維奇
Population
21,380
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 16° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Botshabelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Botshabelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Botshabelo
Population
309,714
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' S Latitude / 26° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27