CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Rudnik nad Sanem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rudnik nad Sanem Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rudnik nad Sanem, Rudnik-nad-Sanem, Rudnik-nad-Sjanom, Rudnika pie Sanas, Rudņika pie Sanas, rwdnyq, sang he pan lu de ni ke, Рудник над Санем, Рудник-над-Санем, Рудник-над-Сяном, רודניק, רודניק על נהר סן, 桑河畔鲁德尼克
Population
6,770
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 22° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48