|

Current local time in Rudnik nad Sanem, Poland

5:58 :00 AM

05:58 :00

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Rudnik nad Sanem Time

Want to convert Rudnik nad Sanem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rudnik nad Sanem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rudnik nad Sanem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rudnik nad Sanem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rudnik nad Sanem Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rudnik nad Sanem, Rudnik-nad-Sanem, Rudnik-nad-Sjanom, Rudnika pie Sanas, Rudņika pie Sanas, rwdnyq, sang he pan lu de ni ke, Рудник над Санем, Рудник-над-Санем, Рудник-над-Сяном, רודניק, רודניק על נהר סן, 桑河畔鲁德尼克
Population
6,770
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 22° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48