Poland
CEST
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Suwalki, Poland is 7:30 pm19:30 in South Ogden, UT, USA

Suwalki to South Ogden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Suwalki which corresponds to 8am-10am in South Ogden

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Suwalki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (South Ogden, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Suwalki, Poland / 7:30 pm19:30 South Ogden, UT, USA

Suwalki, Poland South Ogden, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Suwalki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suwalki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Suvalkai, Suvalki, Suwalki, Suwalkie, Suwałki, ZWK, su wa wu ji, subauki, suvu~auki, Сувалки, Сувалкі, סובאלק, スヴァウキ, 苏瓦乌基, 수바우키
Population
69,222
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 22° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

South Ogden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Ogden Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Saut Ogden, Saut Ogdun, Saut-Ogden, South Ogden, burch creek, jnwb awghdn, nan ao ge deng, sawt awdn ywta, Саут Огден, Саут Огдън, Саут-Огден, Саут-Оґден, جنوب أوغدن, ساوت اودن، یوتا, 南奥格登
Population
16,955
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 111° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1