|

Current local time in Suwalki, Poland

3:01 :04 PM

15:01 :04

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CET)

Convert Suwalki Time

Want to convert Suwalki time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suwalki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suwalki CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Suwalki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suwalki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gorad Suvalki, Suvalkai, Suvalki, Suwalki, Suwalkie, Suwałki, su wa wu ji, subauki, suvu~auki, Горад Сувалкі, Сувалки, סובאלק, スヴァウキ, 苏瓦乌基, 수바우키
Population
69222
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 22° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48