CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Wielun, Poland is 10:00 am10:00 in Alcala de Henares, Spain

Wielun to Alcala de Henares call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Wielun which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Alcala de Henares

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wielun, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alcala de Henares, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Wielun, Poland / 10:00 am10:00 Alcala de Henares, Spain

Wielun, Poland Alcala de Henares, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Wielun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wielun Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Veliunis, Veljun, Veljun', Veluna, Veluņa, Velyun', Vieloun, Vielun, Vjelun, Weilun, Wielun, Wieluń, biellun, vu~ieruni, wei long, wylwn, wyylwn, Βιέλουν, Велюн, Велюнь, Вјелуњ, ויילון, ویلون, ヴィエルニ, 维隆, 비엘룬
Population
24,384
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 18° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Alcala de Henares Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcala de Henares Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'kala-de-Ehnares, Al'kala-de-Enares, Al'kala-deh-Ehnarehs, Alcala de Henares, Alcalá de Henares, Alcála de Henares, Alkala de Enares, Alkala de Henaresas, Alkala nte Enares, Compluto, Complutum, Cómpluto, ai na lei si bao, alkala dy aynarys, alkalladeenaleseu, arukara・de・enaresu, xal ka lade xe na res, Αλκαλά ντε Ενάρες, Алкала де Енарес, Алькала-де-Енарес, Алькала-де-Энарес, Алькала-дэ-Энарэс, אלקלה דה אנארס, ألكالا دي إيناريس, الكالا دى ايناريس, อัลกาลาเดเอนาเรส, ალკალა-დე-ენარესი, アルカラ・デ・エナーレス, 埃纳雷斯堡, 알칼라데에나레스
Population
204,574
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 3° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34