Poland
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland is 10:30 am10:30 in Pingnan, China

Wysoka Strzyzowska to Pingnan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Wysoka Strzyzowska which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Pingnan

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pingnan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland / 10:30 am10:30 Pingnan, China

Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland Pingnan, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzyżowska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Pingnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingnam, Pingnam-hsien, Pingnamyun, Pingnamyün, Pingnan, Pingnan Zhen, ping nan, ping nan zhen, 平南, 平南镇
Population
62,483
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' N Latitude / 110° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86