Poland
CEST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland is 3:00 pm15:00 in East Hampton, VA, USA

Zabkowice Slaskie to East Hampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zabkowice Slaskie which corresponds to 8am-12pm in East Hampton

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Hampton, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland / 3:00 pm15:00 East Hampton, VA, USA

Zabkowice Slaskie, Poland East Hampton, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zabkowice Slaskie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zabkowice Slaskie Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Frankenstein, Frankenstein in Schlesien, Zabkowice, Zabkowice Slaskie, Zabkowice Szlascze, Zombkovice Shl'onske, Zombkovice Slonske, Zombkovice-Shl'ons'ke, Zombkovice-Sljonske, Zompkovice Slonskje, Ząbkowice Szląsczé, Ząbkowice Śląskie, xi long si ke de qu zong bu ke wei cai, Зомбковице Шльонске, Зомбковице-Слёнске, Зомбковіце-Шльонське, Зомпковице Слонскје, زوبکووکے سلوسکے, 希隆斯克地區宗布科維采
Population
16,321
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 16° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

East Hampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Hampton Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
147,993
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 76° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1