Portugal
WEST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal is 10:30 pm22:30 in Davenport, IA, USA

Arcos de Valdevez to Davenport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Arcos de Valdevez which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Davenport

4:30 am04:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal / 10:30 pm22:30 Davenport, IA, USA

Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal Davenport, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Arcos de Valdevez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Arcos de Valdevez Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Arcos de Valdevez, Arcos de Vale de Vez, Arcos de Valle de Vez
Population
22,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 8° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1