Portugal
WEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 6:00 am06:00 in Rio Branco do Sul, Brazil

Camarate to Rio Branco do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Camarate which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Rio Branco do Sul

10:00 am10:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 (Rio Branco do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Camarate, Portugal / 6:00 am06:00 Rio Branco do Sul, Brazil

Camarate, Portugal Rio Branco do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Rio Branco do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Branco do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rio Branco, Riu-Branku-du-Sul, Votuverava, Риу-Бранку-ду-Сул
Population
26,441
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 11' S Latitude / 49° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55