Portugal
WEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Camarate, Portugal is 11:00 am11:00 in Shwebo, Myanmar

Camarate to Shwebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Camarate which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Shwebo

5:30 am05:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Shwebo, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Camarate, Portugal / 11:00 am11:00 Shwebo, Myanmar

Camarate, Portugal Shwebo, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Shwebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shwebo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Shwebo
Population
88,914
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 95° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95