Portugal
WEST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:00 am10:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 12:00 pm12:00 in Bozyazi, Turkey

Camarate to Bozyazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Camarate which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bozyazi

10:00 am10:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bozyazi, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Camarate, Portugal / 12:00 pm12:00 Bozyazi, Turkey

Camarate, Portugal Bozyazi, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Bozyazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bozyazi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bozjazy, bo zi ya ze, bwzyazy, Бозязы, بوزیازی, ضلع بوزیازی, 博茲亞澤
Population
28,456
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 32° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90